Login

Register

Login

Register

Corona Statistics

Global
Total confirmed: 12,204,988 +49,386 new today Deaths: 552,934 +1,742 new today Recovered: 7,097,874 Active: 4,554,180 Last updated: July 9, 2020 – 6:42 pm (+05:30)

Global

Confirmed
12,204,988
+49,386
Deaths
552,934
+1,742
Recovered
7,097,874
Active
4,554,180
Last updated: July 9, 2020 - 6:42 pm (+05:30)

Corona Statistics By the Map

Last updated: July 9, 2020 – 6:42 pm (+05:30)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Table for corona Statistics

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
Corona Statistics USA3,159,671739134,888261,393,256
Corona Statistics Brazil1,719,6603,46468,089341,152,467
Corona Statistics India771,8662,81421,17430478,124
Corona Statistics Russia707,3016,50910,843176481,316
Corona Statistics Peru312,911011,1330204,748
Corona Statistics Chile303,08306,5730271,703
Corona Statistics Spain299,593028,39600
Corona Statistics UK286,979044,51700
Corona Statistics Mexico275,0036,99532,796782167,795
Corona Statistics Iran250,4582,07912,305221212,176
Corona Statistics Italy242,149034,9140193,640
Corona Statistics Pakistan240,8483,3594,98361145,311
Corona Statistics South Africa224,66503,6020106,842
Corona Statistics Saudi Arabia220,14402,0590158,050
Corona Statistics Turkey208,93805,2820187,511
Corona Statistics Germany198,812479,1150183,600
Corona Statistics Bangladesh175,4943,3602,2384184,544
Corona Statistics France169,473029,965077,985
Corona Statistics Colombia128,63804,527053,634
Corona Statistics Canada106,43408,737070,247
Corona Statistics Qatar101,5530138096,107
Corona Statistics Argentina87,03001,694036,502
Corona Statistics China83,58194,634078,590
Corona Statistics Egypt78,30403,564022,241
Corona Statistics Sweden73,85805,48200
Corona Statistics Indonesia70,7362,6573,4175832,651
Corona Statistics Iraq69,6122,1702,88210339,502
Corona Statistics Belarus64,2240443052,854
Corona Statistics Ecuador63,24504,873029,071
Corona Statistics Belgium62,210879,778217,159
Corona Statistics UAE53,577532328143,570
Corona Statistics Kazakhstan53,0211,962264035,137
Corona Statistics Kuwait52,840833382342,686
Corona Statistics Philippines51,7541,3951,314012,813
Corona Statistics Oman51,7251,518236333,021
Corona Statistics Ukraine51,2248101,3272123,784
Corona Statistics Netherlands50,74606,13500
Corona Statistics Singapore45,42312526041,323
Corona Statistics Portugal44,85901,631029,714
Corona Statistics Bolivia42,9841,4391,5774712,883
Corona Statistics Panama41,2510819019,469
Corona Statistics Dominican Republic39,5880829020,056
Corona Statistics Poland36,9512621,551925,477
Corona Statistics Israel33,947390346218,392
Corona Statistics Afghanistan33,9083149572120,847
Corona Statistics Switzerland32,586881,966029,400
Corona Statistics Bahrain30,9310101326,073
Corona Statistics Romania30,7896141,8341720,969
Corona Statistics Armenia30,3465265351418,000
Corona Statistics Nigeria30,2490684012,373
Corona Statistics Honduras25,978550694172,721
Corona Statistics Ireland25,54201,738023,364
Corona Statistics Guatemala25,41101,05303,718
Corona Statistics Ghana22,8220129017,564
Corona Statistics Azerbaijan21,9160274013,100
Corona Statistics Japan20,1740980017,331
Corona Statistics Austria18,5130706016,721
Corona Statistics Moldova18,4710614011,549
Corona Statistics Algeria17,3480978012,329
Corona Statistics Serbia17,0760341013,366
Corona Statistics Nepal16,5311083507,891
Corona Statistics Morocco14,949178242011,372
Corona Statistics Cameroon14,9160359011,525
Corona Statistics S. Korea13,29350287212,019
Corona Statistics Denmark12,91616609012,045
Corona Statistics Czechia12,814035108,010
Corona Statistics Côte d'Ivoire11,50407805,571
Corona Statistics Uzbekistan11,4473554947,082
Corona Statistics Sudan10,084063605,074
Corona Statistics Australia9,05917310607,573
Corona Statistics Kenya8,97544717342,657
Corona Statistics Norway8,954425108,138
Corona Statistics Kyrgyzstan8,84736111643,053
Corona Statistics El Salvador8,84427824385,289
Corona Statistics Malaysia8,683612108,499
Corona Statistics Venezuela8,00807502,100
Corona Statistics DRC7,84641418973,513
Corona Statistics Senegal7,78412714325,169
Corona Statistics Macedonia7,406035903,554
Corona Statistics Finland7,273832906,800
Corona Statistics Ethiopia6,774012002,430
Corona Statistics Haiti6,4865412362,181
Corona Statistics Tajikistan6,36405405,011
Corona Statistics Bulgaria6,342025903,166
Corona Statistics Bosnia6,08621721452,815
Corona Statistics Gabon5,87104602,682
Corona Statistics Costa Rica5,83602511,929
Corona Statistics Guinea5,69703404,577
Corona Statistics French Guiana5,45902202,349
Corona Statistics Palestine5,220191222525
Corona Statistics Mauritania5,087013901,994
Corona Statistics Djibouti4,88905504,644
Corona Statistics Luxembourg4,650011004,056
Corona Statistics Hungary4,2201059122,887
Corona Statistics Central African Republic4,10905201,050
Corona Statistics Madagascar3,7822093301,950
Corona Statistics Greece3,622019301,374
Corona Statistics Croatia3,4169111512,323
Corona Statistics Thailand3,20255803,085
Corona Statistics Albania3,188828301,832
Corona Statistics Equatorial Guinea3,0710510842
Corona Statistics Somalia3,02809201,147
Corona Statistics Nicaragua2,84609101,993
Corona Statistics Mayotte2,68803402,446
Corona Statistics Paraguay2,55402001,212
Corona Statistics Maldives2,51701302,180
Corona Statistics Cuba2,39908602,242
Corona Statistics Mali2,358012001,597
Corona Statistics Sri Lanka2,151571101,979
Corona Statistics South Sudan2,0210380333
Corona Statistics Estonia2,01186901,889
Corona Statistics Lebanon1,94603601,368
Corona Statistics Malawi1,94278251369
Corona Statistics Zambia1,89504201,348
Corona Statistics Iceland1,88221001,854
Corona Statistics Lithuania1,85737901,564
Corona Statistics Slovakia1,851532801,477
Corona Statistics Congo1,8210470525
Corona Statistics Guinea-Bissau1,7900250760
Corona Statistics Slovenia1,7761311101,429
Corona Statistics Sierra Leone1,58406301,122
Corona Statistics Cabo Verde1,5420180730
Corona Statistics New Zealand1,54032201,494
Corona Statistics Hong Kong1,36642701,176
Corona Statistics Yemen1,31803510595
Corona Statistics Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1,2680360306
Corona Statistics Tunisia1,22105001,050
Corona Statistics Benin1,1990210333
Corona Statistics Rwanda1,194030610
Corona Statistics Jordan1,1690100977
Corona Statistics Latvia1,154133001,019
Corona Statistics Swaziland1,1380140588
Corona Statistics Niger1,0970680976
Corona Statistics Mozambique1,071080337
Corona Statistics Cyprus1,0080190839
Corona Statistics Burkina Faso1,0052530862
Corona Statistics Uganda1,0002300908
Corona Statistics Uruguay9740290871
Corona Statistics Georgia9685150844
Corona Statistics Montenegro9600170320
Corona Statistics Liberia9260410395
Corona Statistics Zimbabwe885090206
Corona Statistics Chad8730740788
Corona Statistics Andorra8550520802
Corona Statistics Jamaica7516100600
Corona Statistics Sao Tome and Principe7240130283
Corona Statistics Diamond Princess7120130651
Corona Statistics San Marino6980420656
Corona Statistics Togo6950150475
Corona Statistics Malta674190656
Corona Statistics Suriname6716170435
Corona Statistics Namibia615220025
Corona Statistics Channel Islands5770470512
Corona Statistics Réunion563030472
Corona Statistics Tanzania5090210183
Corona Statistics Taiwan449070438
Corona Statistics Angola39610221117
Corona Statistics Syrian Arab Republic3720140126
Corona Statistics Vietnam369000347
Corona Statistics Mauritius3420100330
Corona Statistics Isle of Man3360240312
Corona Statistics Myanmar317060250
Corona Statistics Botswana31401031
Corona Statistics Comoros313070272
Corona Statistics Guyana2840160125
Corona Statistics Martinique249014098
Corona Statistics Mongolia227000197
Corona Statistics Eritrea21500056
Corona Statistics Cayman Islands201010197
Corona Statistics Burundi191010118
Corona Statistics Faroe Islands188000188
Corona Statistics Guadeloupe1840140157
Corona Statistics Gibraltar180100176
Corona Statistics Bermuda149090137
Corona Statistics Brunei141030138
Corona Statistics Cambodia141000131
Corona Statistics Trinidad and Tobago133080117
Corona Statistics Monaco10804095
Corona Statistics Bahamas106211089
Corona Statistics Aruba10503098
Corona Statistics Barbados9807090
Corona Statistics Lesotho9100011
Corona Statistics Seychelles9100011
Corona Statistics Liechtenstein8401081
Corona Statistics Bhutan8000055
Corona Statistics Sint Maarten78015063
Corona Statistics Antigua and Barbuda7333057
Corona Statistics Gambia6323032
Corona Statistics French Polynesia6200060
Corona Statistics Turks and Caicos Islands5502011
Corona Statistics Macao4600045
Corona Statistics Saint Martin4303037
Corona Statistics Belize3002019
Corona Statistics Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900029
Corona Statistics Timor-Leste2400024
Corona Statistics Curaçao2301019
Corona Statistics Grenada2300023
Corona Statistics Saint Lucia2200019
Corona Statistics Fiji2100018
Corona Statistics New Caledonia2100021
Corona Statistics Lao People's Democratic Republic1900019
Corona Statistics Dominica1800018
Corona Statistics Saint Kitts and Nevis1600015
Corona Statistics Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Corona Statistics Greenland1300013
Corona Statistics Holy See (Vatican City State)1200012
Corona Statistics Montserrat1101010
Corona Statistics Papua New Guinea110008
Corona Statistics Western Sahara100108
Corona Statistics MS Zaandam90200
Corona Statistics British Virgin Islands80107
Corona Statistics Caribbean Netherlands70007
Corona Statistics St. Barth60006
Corona Statistics Anguilla30003
Corona Statistics Saint Pierre Miquelon10001
Last updated: July 9, 2020 – 6:42 pm (+05:30)

Corona is Growing by Speed

Updated on: July 9, 2020 – 5:29 am (+05:30)

Be safe and Follow the WHO guidelines on COVID-19

https://www.who.int/emergencies/diseases/novel-coronavirus-2019?gclid=CjwKCAjwt-L2BRA_EiwAacX32XXLmuP1eclgat-x358sIsYYGRxAkogf51DCFQN42OpOjcsrjZ-z8hoCXx4QAvD_BwE